Skip Navigation

2016

2016

Chinese Activity Club

  • 7th Global Village Children and Youth Bilingual Speech Competition

    Award

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    1st Prize

    Wang Yihui

    6 Temperance

    2nd Prize

    Natalie Mae Tan U-En

    2 Justice

    Alessandra Marissa Anthony

    3 Courage

  • YMCA Mandarin Speaking Awards Competition 2016

    Award

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    Champion

    Meera Mardolker

    4 Courage

Track & Field

  • SSP-SAA (Singapore Sports School-Singapore Athletics Association) Primary Schools Track & Field Invitational Meet 2016
    100m

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    2nd Position

    Denise Chung Qiu Ting 6 Temperance
    Kobayashi Mamikofuanrin 5 Courage

    4th Position

    Iffah Batrisyia Bte Iskandar Shah 4 Temperance
    4X100m

    2nd Position

    Denise Chung Qiu Ting 6 Temperance
    Sarmiento Nina Alyssandra J 6 Piety
    Ines Lavigne 6 Courage
    Hazel Lim Sue Mei 6 Prudence

    2nd Position

    Roshly Atasha Delos Reyes Bilaro 5 Courage
    Ngai Yoke Ting Natalie 5 Courage
    Kobayashi Mamikofuanrin 5 Courage
    Julia Anne Tan Re-Nae 5 Temperance

    1st Position

    Melanie Anne Koh Jing Wen 4 Temperance
    Tan Yi Han Ashley 4 Justice
    Iffah Batrisyia Binte Iskandar Shah 4 Temperance
    Lexna Neo Rui Xi 4 Justice
     

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Primary 6

     

    Event Name: 8 x 50m Shuttle Relay

     

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    3rd Position

    Kobayashi Mamikofuanrin

    6 Courage

    Roshly Atasha Delos Reyes Bilaro

    6 Courage

    Ngai Yoke Ting Natalie

    6 Courage

    You Yamane

    6 Temperance

    Kelly Carmen Tan

    6 Justice

    Quek Li Yan

    6 Prudence

    Natalie Laura-Ann Galistan

    6 Piety

    Satrina Ayumi Binte Mohamed Akmal

    6 Steadfast

     

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Primary 5

     

    Event Name: 60m Hurdles

     

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

     

    1st Position

    Melanie Anne Koh Jing Wen

    5 Piety

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Primary 5

    Event Name: Shot Put

     

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    4th Position

    Nayli Aleysha Binte Afzainizan

    5 Justice

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Primary 5

    Event Name: 8 x 50m Shuttle Relay

     

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    2nd Position

    Melanie Anne Koh Jing Wen

    5 Piety

    Seri Nurbatrisyia Binte Indra Saharen

    5 Justice

    Isabel Tan Yu Tong

    5 Piety

    Jamie Tan Ruiqi

    5 Temperance

    Lexna Neo Rui Xi

    5 Justice

    Cheok En Qi Nicole

    5 Steadfast

    Bianca Wilhelmina Marie Madhavan Reiniers

    5 Piety

    Tan Yi Han Ashley

    5 Piety

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Primary 5

    Event Name: Shot Put

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    2nd Position

    Theresa Sea Jia En

    4 Steadfast

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Primary 5

    Event Name: 8 x 50m Shuttle Relay

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    Keisha Kodikara

    4 Courage

    Isabella Lily Bte Heron

    4 Prudence

    Bianca Leora Batchelor

    4 Piety

    Lee Woon Yen Meredith

    4 Piety

    Liew Rae Helena Audrey

    4 Piety

    Trista Maye Theseira

    4 Piety

    Shelley Chang

    4 Temperance

    Nur Aarifa Maisara Binte Suhaimi

    4 Steadfast

  • AKIRA Swift 63nd Annual Track & Field Championships 2016
    Overall junior/senior/division position: Primary 6

    Event Name: Shot Put

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    2nd Position

    Roshly Atasha Delos Reyes Bilaro

    6 Courage

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Primary 5

    Event Name: 100m

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    1st Position

    Melanie Anne Koh Jing Wen

    5 Piety

    Event Name: Long Jump

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    3rd Position

    Lexna Neo Rui Xi

    5 Justice

    Event Name: Shot Put

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    2nd Position

    Angelica Jesselle Bayocot Sunga

    5 Piety

    Event Name: High Jump

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    2nd Position

    Nicole Cheok En Qi

    5 Steadfast

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Primary 4

    Event Name: Shot Put

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    1st Position

    Teresa Sea Jia En

    4 Steadfast

    2nd Position

    Harthi D/O Manoharan

    4 Temperance

     

    Event Name: High Jump

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    3rd Position

    Nur Aarifa Maisara Bte Suhaimi

    4 Steadfast

    Event Name: 4 x 100m

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    1st Position

    Ashira Azhar

    4 Courage

    Isabella Lily Bte Heron

    4 Prudence

    Anne Margarette Mag Atas De Leon

    4 Piety

    Lee Woon Yen Meredith

    4 Piety

  • 57th National Primary Schools Track & Field Championship 2016
    Overall junior/senior/division position: Primary 6

    Event Name: Shot Put

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    3rd Position

    Roshly Atasha Delos Reyes Bilaro

    6 Courage

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Primary 5

    Event Name: 100m

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    3rd Position

    Melanie Anne Koh Jing Wen

    5 Piety

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Primary 5

    Event Name: 200m

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    3rd Position

    Melanie Anne Koh Jing Wen

    5 Piety

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Primary 4

    Event Name: Shot Put

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    4th Position

    Harthi D/O Manoharan

    4 Temperance

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Primary 4

    Event Name: 200m

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    3rd Position

    Pujeda Althea Deziree Linao

    3 Piety

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Primary 4

    Event Name: 4 x 100m

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    4th Position

    Pujeda Althea Deziree Linao

    3 Piety

    Isabella Lily Binte Heron

    4 Prudence

    Harthi D/O Manoharan

    4 Temperance

    Bianca Leora Batchelor

    4 Piety

    Lee Woon Yen Meredith

    4 Piety

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Overall National Position for 57th National Primary Schools Track & Field Championship 2016 -4th Position

Taekwondo

  • 2016 Nestle Koko Krunch Junior Taekwondo Championship
    Overall junior/senior/division position: Junior Division

    Event Name: Individual Green Belt Event

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    Silver

    Xu Han

    2 Courage

    Gold

    Faith Yeo Hui En

    4 Prudence

    Name of Competition /Activity /Test : 2016 Nestle Koko Krunch Junior Taekwondo Championship

    Date(s) of Competition /Activity /Test : 12 March 2016
    Overall junior/senior/division position: Junior Division

    Event Name: Individual Green Tip Event

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    Bronze

    Low Qian Wen Stansie

    2 Prudence

    Silver

    Faith Yeo Hui En

    4 Prudence

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Junior Division

    Event Name: Individual Yellow Tip Event

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    Silver

    Low Qian Wen Stansie

    2 Prudence

    Bronze

    Low Xiu Wen Raeka

    2 Prudence

    Gold

    Tiana Campbell

    3 Courage

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Junior Division

    Event Name: Individual Yellow Belt Event

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    Bronze

    Low Xiu Wen Raeka

    2 Prudence

    Gold

    Tiana Campbell

    3 Courage

    Silver

    Lum Ji Yee Carissa

    4 Courage

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Junior Division

    Event Name: Individual Red Tip Event

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    Bronze

    Lum Ji Yee Carissa

    4 Courage

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Junior Division

    Event Name: Individual Red Belt Event

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    Bronze

    Sarah Cham

    4 Steadfast

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Junior Division

    Event Name: Individual Blue Tip Event

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    Gold

    Sarah Cham

    4 Steadfast

    Bronze

    Lee Yan Yee

    5 Piety

    Bronze

    Xu Tong

    5 Piety

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Junior Division

    Event Name: Individual Black Tip Event

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    Silver

    Kyra Low

    4 Temperance

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Junior Division

    Event Name: Individual Blue Belt Event

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    Gold

    Kyra Low

    4 Temperance

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Junior Division

    Event Name: Individual Poom Belt Event

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    Bronze

    Almanda Mik

    5 Justice

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Junior Division

    Event Name: Team Yellow Tip Event

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    Gold

    Low Qian Wen Stansie

    2 Prudence

    Low Xiu Wen Raeka

    2 Prudence

    Tiana Campbell

    3 Courage

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Junior Division

    Event Name: Team Red Tip Event

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    Gold

    Lum Ji Yee Carissa

    4 Courage

    Avon Lee

    5 Piety

    Lee Yan Yee

    5 Piety

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Junior Division

    Event Name: Team Blue Belt Event

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    Gold

    Faith Yeo

    4 Prudence

    Sarah Cham

    4 Steadfast

    Kyra Low

    4 Temperance

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Junior Division

    Event Name: Team Poom Belt Event

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    Silver

    Naomi Ling

    4 Steadfast

    Beverley Chum

    5 Courage

    Almanda Mik

    5 Justice

  • National Primary Schools Taekwondo Championships 2016
    Overall junior/senior/division position: Junior Division-Overall Championship 1st Position

    Event Name: Team Blue Tip Event

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    Silver

    Xu Han

    2 Courage

    Lee Yan Yee

    5 Piety

    Xu Tong

    5 Piety

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Junior Division-Overall Championship 1st Position

    Event Name: Team Green Belt Event

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    Gold

    Xu Han

    2 Courage

    Lum Ji Yee Carissa

    4 Courage

    Iffah Rasyiqah Sariman

    5 Courage

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Junior Division-Overall Championship 1st Position

    Event Name: Team Yellow Tip Event

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    Gold

    Low Qian Wen Stansie

    2 Prudence

    Low Xiu Wen Raeka

    2 Prudence

    Tiana Campbell

    3 Courage

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Junior Division-Overall Championship 1st Position

    Event Name: Team Green Tip Event

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    Gold

    Low Qian Wen Stansie

    2 Prudence

    Wong Yan En

    4 Prudence

    Faith Yeo Hui En

    4 Prudence

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Junior Division-Overall Championship 1st Position

    Event Name: Team Yellow Belt Event

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    Gold

    Tiana Campbell

    3 Courage

    Wong Yan En

    4 Prudence

    Natalie Chong

    5 Courage

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Junior Division-Overall Championship 1st Position

    Event Name: Team Red Tip Event

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    2nd Position

    Lum Ji Yee Carissa

    4 Courage

    Sarah Cham

    4 Steadfast

    Kyra Low

    4 Temperance

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Junior Division-Overall Championship 1st Position

    Event Name: Team Blue Belt Event

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    1st Position

    Faith Yeo Hui En

    4 Prudence

    Sarah Cham

    4 Steadfast

    Kyra Low

    4 Temperance

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Junior Division-Overall Championship 1st Position

    Event Name: Team Poom Belt Event

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    1st Position

    Naomi Ling

    4 Steadfast

    Beverley Chum

    5 Courage

    Almanda Mik

    5 Justice

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Junior Division-Overall Championship 1st Position

    Event Name: Team Black Tip Event

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    2nd Position

    Iffah Rasyiqah Sariman

    5 Courage

    Kimberley Shum Yun

    5 Courage

    Avon Lee

    5 Piety

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Junior Division-Overall Championship 1st Position

    Event Name: Team Red Belt Event

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    1st Position

    Kimberley Shum Yun

    5 Courage

    Avon Lee

    5 Piety

    Lee Yan Yee

    5 Piety

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Junior Division-Overall Championship 1st Position

    Event Name: Individual Yellow Tip Event

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    Bronze

    Low Qian Wen Stansie

    2 Prudence

    Bronze

    Kirra Jayde Chan-Lister

    2 Piety

    Gold

    Tiana Campbell

    3 Courage

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Junior Division-Overall Championship 1st Position

    Event Name: Individual Blue Belt Event

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    Bronze

    Low Qian Wen Stansie

    2 Prudence

    Gold

    Kyra Low

    4 Temperance

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Junior Division-Overall Championship 1st Position

    Event Name: Individual Yellow Belt Event

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    Silver

    Tiana Campbell

    3 Courage

    Gold

    Wong Yan En

    4 Prudence

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Junior Division-Overall Championship 1st Position

    Event Name: Individual Green Tip Event

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    Silver

    Lum Ji Yee Carissa

    4 Courage

    Bronze

    Wong Yan En

    4 Prudence

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Junior Division-Overall Championship 1st Position

    Event Name: Individual Red Tip Event

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    Bronze

    Faith Yeo Hui En

    4 Prudence

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Junior Division-Overall Championship 1st Position

    Event Name: Individual Green Belt Event

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    Gold

    Faith Yeo Hui En

    4 Prudence

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Junior Division-Overall Championship 1st Position

    Event Name: Individual Red Belt Event

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    Bronze

    Sarah Cham

    4 Steadfast

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Junior Division-Overall Championship 1st Position

    Event Name: Individual Blue Tip Event

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    Gold

    Sarah Cham

    4 Steadfast

    Bronze

    Lee Yan Yee

    5 Piety

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Junior Division-Overall Championship 1st Position

    Event Name: Individual Black Tip Event

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    Gold

    Kyra Low

    4 Temperance

    Bronze

    Avon Lee

    5 Piety

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Junior Division-Overall Championship 1st Position

    Event Name: Individual Poom Belt Event

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    Silver

    Almanda Mik

    5 Justice

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Senior Division Girls-Overall Championship 3rd Position

    Event Name: Individual Green Tip Event

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    Gold

    Sheemyla Yusuf

    6 Piety

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Senior Division Girls-Overall Championship 3rd Position

    Event Name: Individual Yellow Belt Event

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    1st Position

    Sheemyla Yusuf

    6 Piety

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Senior Division Girls-Overall Championship 3rd Position

    Event Name: Individual Blue Tip Event

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    Silver

    Valerie Lim

    6 Prudence

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Senior Division Girls-Overall Championship 3rd Position

    Event Name: Team Blue Tip Event

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    2nd Position

    Sheemyla Yusuf

    6 Piety

    Valerie Lim

    6 Prudence

    Charlyne Seah Shan Ee

    6 Justice

Skipping

  • East Zone Primary Schools Rope Skipping Championships 2016
    Overall junior/senior/division position: Overall Junior Division Girls-3rd Position

    Event Name: Double Under Event

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    3rd Position

    Clarissa Lum Shu Hui

    5 Steadfast

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Overall Junior Division Girls-3rd Position

    Event Name: Individual Creative

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    2nd Position

    Davina Leng Ruxin

    5 Piety

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Overall Junior Division Girls-3rd Position

    Event Name: Pair Creative

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    4th Position

    Olivia Maegan Mulijana

    5 Courage

    Davina Leng Ruxin

    5 Piety

    Mun Jeong Won

    5 Piety

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Overall Junior Division Girls-3rd Position

    Event Name: Double Dutch

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    3rd Position

    Lina Irdina Binte Ner Rahim

    4 Steadfast

    Jacintha Zakia Nugraha

    5 Temperance

    Sim Jing Shi Sisi

    5 Justice

    Perez Ma Hazina Tuazon

    5 Steadfast

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Overall Junior Division Girls-3rd Position

    Event Name: Team Speed

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    3rd Position

    Hannah Tan Yu Tong

    3 Prudence

    Lina Irdina Binte Ner Rahim

    4 Steadfast

    Jerrika Tan Li Fei

    5 Courage

    Clarissa Lum Shu Hui

    5 Steadfast

    Perez Ma Hazina Tuazon

    5 Steadfast

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Overall Junior Division Girls-3rd Position

    Event Name: Team Creative

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    3rd Position

    Jodell Lee Jing Wen

    3 Temperance

    Jacintha Zakia Nugraha

    5 Temperance

    Clarissa Lum Shu Hui

    5 Steadfast

    Davina Leng Ruxin

    5 Piety

    Mun Jeong Won

    5 Piety

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Overall Senior Division Girls-3rd Position

    Event Name: Double Under

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    4th Position

    Qistina Adriana Binte Mohammed Omar Dimaria

    6 Justice

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Overall Senior Division Girls-3rd Position

    Event Name: Individual Creative

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    3rd Position

    Sheryl-Lynn Lim

    6 Temperance

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Overall Senior Division Girls-3rd Position

    Event Name: Pair Creative

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    2nd Position

    Sheryl-Lynn Lim

    6 Temperance

    Ng Jia Qi

    6 Justice

    Qistina Adriana Binte Mohammed Omar Dimaria

    6 Justice

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Overall Senior Division Girls-3rd Position

    Event Name: Double Dutch

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    2nd Position

    Peh Jie Ying Toria

    6 Temperance

    Shen Luzihan Ella

    6 Prudence

    Chu Yu Xuan Desiree

    6 Justice

    Auni Faizah Binte Sahrin

    6 Steadfast

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Overall Senior Division Girls-3rd Position

    Event Name: Team Speed

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    3rd Position

    Liu Lingyu Linda

    6 Temperance

    Nicolette Marie Monteiro

    6 Temperance

    Lim Qian Ye

    6 Courage

    Chu Yu Xuan Desiree

    6 Justice

    Nikki Soo Chia Tse

    6 Justice

    Overall junior/senior/division position: Overall Senior Division Girls-3rd Position

    Event Name: Team Creative

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    2nd Position

    Nicolette Marie Monteiro

    6 Temperance

    Sheryl-Lynn Lim

    6 Temperance

    Ng Jia Qi

    6 Justice

    Nikki Soo Chia Tse

    6 Justice

    Qistina Adriana Binte Mohammed Omar Dimaria

    6 Justice

  • East Zone Primary Schools Rope Skipping Championships 2016

    Position

    Name of Pupil

    Class

     

    4th Position

    Peh Jie Ying Toria

    6 Temperance

    Shen Luzihan Ella

    6 Prudence

    Auni Faizah Binte Sahrin

    6 Steadfast

    Chu Yu Xuan Desiree

    6 Justice

Choir

  • SYF 2016 Arts Presentation for Choir

    Award

    Name of Pupil

    Class

     

     

     

     

     

    Distinction

    Nicole Teo Kai Shan

    4 Steadfast

    Li Rui Xuan Jamie

    4 Steadfast

    Wong En Hao Therese

    4 Prudence

    Chloe Lim Pei Xuan

    4 Prudence

    Libed Justin Micah Del Rosario

    4 Temperance

    Kim Ji Ahn

    4 Temperance

    Justine Goh Huixi

    4 Temperance

    Natalie Lee

    4 Courage

    Liew Rae Helena Audrey

    4 Piety

    Kayla Rae Marsh

    4 Piety

    Elayne Peh Yu Lin

    4 Piety

    Vanessa Lee Jia En

    4 Justice

    Vernessa Joy N Lim Shi Ying

    4 Justice

    Low Sin Huey

    4 Steadfast

    Chu Wai Yin Kelly

    5 Courage

    Lim Wen-Cy, Clarice

    5 Courage

    Rachel Khong Kai Yun

    5 Courage

    Cheyenne Soo Tze Cheng

    5 Courage

    Chua Ni Xuan Clarice

    5 Courage

    Susanna Maria Hartley

    5 Courage

    Choh Caitlin Gabrielle

    5 Justice

    Leanne Rozario

    5 Justice

    Jasmine Bastatas Wong

    5 Justice

    Jamero Althea Rae Trinidad

    5 Piety

    Ho Yue Ning

    5 Piety

    Low Jia Rong Phoebe

    5 Piety

    Agnes Faustina Arul

    5 Piety

    Tan Shi-En, Shyann

    5 Piety

    Ei Chaw Zin

    5 Piety

    Jocelyn Chin Yi Ting

    5 Temperance

    Marissa Lim Li Shuen

    5 Temperance

    Kim Sooahn

    5 Steadfast

    Trinity Teo Yin Hui

    5 Steadfast

    Heng Kai Yi Caleigh

    5 Steadfast

    Kayla Khoo Khia Hsuen

    5 Steadfast

    Zheng Yixin

    5 Steadfast

    Varshini Hariharan

    5 Steadfast

    Teo Zhi Ching Ally

    6 Justice

    Kathina Williams

    6 Steadfast

    Basbas Elisha Raphaelle Patal

    6 Steadfast

    Pascua Francesca Eunyze Nanggan

    6 Temperance

    Gwendolyn Alexis, Seah En

    6 Prudence

    Ong Jia Ru

    6 Courage

    Angelyn Chay Si Yun

    6 Courage

    Jaslyn Koh Shi Ting

    6 Piety

    Natalie Ng Shi Yun

    6 Piety

Band

  • SYF 2016 Arts Presentation for Band (Concert)
    <

    Award

    Name of Pupil

    Class

     

     

     

     

    Distinction

    Wong Qian Yi

    6 Temperance

    Krister Yeoh Xin Nee

    5 Justice

    Perez Ma Hazina Tuazon

    5 Steadfast

    Melanie Anne Koh Jing Wen

    5 Piety

    Ye Yuyang

    5 Prudence

    Ee Wen Hui Evlyn

    6 Prudence

    Yong Kar Yi

    6 Piety

    Natalie Chong Ching Ying

    5 Justice

    Nyimas Herlena

    5 Temperance

    Ezenn Tay Yixuan

    5 Steadfast

    Xu Tong

    5 Piety

    Lee Mei Xuan

    5 Steadfast

    Su Myat

    6 Temperance

    Phoebe Low Qi En

    5 Steadfast

    Sophia Eltanal Real

    5 Temperance

    Seri Nurbatrisyia

    5 Justice

    Adelle Toh Win Suen

    5 Steadfast

    Clara Ong Zi Yu

    5 Prudence

    Germaine Amanda Hoeden Danker

    4 Justice

    Chua Enya

    4 Piety

    Trista Tee Jia Wei

    4 Piety

    Evryl Woon En Li

    6 Justice

    Eve Tan

    6 Steadfast

    Chen Pei Yu

    4 Courage

    Keak Jie Yi

    6 Temperance

    Xylia Wong Ji Wei

    6 Prudence

    Tricia Tan Sze Yu

    5 Temperance

    Foz Julianne Mae Orara

    5 Prudence

    Lim Wan Ling

    6 Prudence

    Adrielle Ruth Joseph

    5 Courage

    Cornevina Dea Panuwun

    5 Steadfast

    Liu Han Xue

    6 Prudence

    Siti Syazana Binte Shaharudin

    5 Piety

    Bernadette Ho Wyne Ee

    5 Steadfast

    Wong Xin Yi

    4 Steadfast

    Lee Wan Yun

    6 Justice

    Chua Yun Xin Verona

    6 Justice

    Alyssa Mae Dorai

    6 Courage

    Chong Yu Tong

    4 Prudence

    Anthea Marie Igot Concha

    4 Piety

    Ketziah Sudhagar

    4 Prudence

    Ong Jie Ying Sharlynn

    3 Piety

Chinese Dance

  • SYF 2016 Arts Presentation for Dance (Chinese)

    Award

    Name of Pupil

    Class

    Accomplishment

    Natalie Mae Tan U-En

    2 Justice

    Elin Teo Sheng Yu

    2 Prudence

    Fayra Tay En Xin

    2 Steadfast

    Cha Yan Ling

    3 Courage

    Cha Yi Ling

    3 Prudence

    Cheyenne Koh Shi En

    3 Prudence

    Tay Joy Lynn

    3 Piety

    Natalie Joy Yang Yong Xu

    3 Justice

    Yeo Gi-Wynne

    3 Courage

    Finola Lin Shuang O’Connell

    3 Prudence

    Alessandra Yong Rui Qi

    3 Prudence

    Koh Jingxi

    3 Piety

    Angelica Chua Wee Qian

    3 Justice

    Shyanne Siew Yu Yan

    3 Temperance

    Natalie Fong Su Lynn

    3 Piety

    Natania Adelia Chandra

    4 Prudence

    Kalista Tan Si Xuan

    4 Piety

    Liu Chang Yue

    4 Piety

    Evy Ng

    4 Courage

    Ramesh Eniya

    4 Courage

    Lee En Tong

    4 Courage

    Wong Jun Ya

    4 Justice

    Sierra Koh Jia En

    4 Justice

    Ang Hui Ting

    4 Steadfast

    Loke Chen Xuan Shannon

    4 Steadfast

    Cha Jia Ying

    5 Courage

    Kelly Yau Yee Xuan

    5 Piety

    Leong  Wai Yien

    5 Temperance

    Shannen Long Xin Ying

    5 Piety

    Felicia Lee Ying Xuan

    5 Courage

    Tan Yan Ting

    5 Temperance

    Nicole Alyssa Tang

    5 Temperance

    Lim Li Ling

    6 Temperance

    Koh Kim Xuan

    6 Temperance

    Wang Yihui

    6 Temperance

    Faith Tay En Xuan

    6 Temperance

    Lim Wan Ling

    6 Prudence

    Lee Wan Yun

    6 Justice

    Loo En Qi

    6 Justice

    Natalie Chew

    6 Justice

    Teo Zhi Ching Ally

    6 Justice

Modern Dance

  • SYF 2016 Arts Presentation for Dance (International)

    Award

    Name of Pupil

    Class

     

     

     

     

     

    Accomplishment

    Chloe Siow

    4 Justice

    Ariana Pichay

    4 Temperance

    Chiara Loh

    5 Steadfast

    Theint Thiri Soe

    5 Courage

    Alana Evans

    5 Prudence

    Ariana Ser

    5 Justice

    Nur Aqeela

    5 Courage

    Risa Ong

    5 Piety

    Annika Nicole A Kelly

    6 Piety

    Shellen Lim Kanako

    6 Justice

    Micheal Xavier Steffina

    6 Courage

    Triona Ang

    6 Temperance

    Samantha Ong

    6 Prudence

    Liau Rui En

    6 Temperance

    Glenda Wee

    6 Temperance

    Sundar Subramanian A. Sudha

    6 Temperance

    You Yamane

    6 Temperance

    Selvaraju Nandita

    6 Prudence

    Valda Mah Rui Qi

    6 Temperance

    Jasmine Ashley Francisco

    6 Piety

    Caoimhe Evans

    6 Steadfast

    Sherry Lim

    6 Temperance

    Alana Evans

    5 Prudence

    Ariana Ser

    5 Justice

    Nur Aqeela

    5 Courage

    Risa Ong

    5 Piety

Back to top