Skip Navigation

2017

2017

Math Olympiad

  • Singapore Mathematical Olympiad for Primary School
    Award Name of Pupil Class
    Silver Chong Rei Eyan Glenda 4 Steadfast
  • Singapore and Asian Schools Maths Olympiad
    Award  Name of Pupil Class
    Gold Nadine Wielter Lim 5 Steadfast
    Silver Farhanah Siddiqui 6 Steadfast
    Silver Chong Rei Eyan Glenda 4 Steadfast
    Bronze Cao Wanting 6 Steadfast
    Bronze Kayla Tan 5 Steadfast
    Bronze Lakhotiya Sonakshi 5 Temperance
    Bronze Swargam Saisiri 5 Temperance
  • Singapore Mathematical Olympiad for Primary School
    Award  Name of Pupil Class
    Bronze Adrielle Ruth Joseph 6 Courage

Track & Field

  • SSP-SAA (Singapore Sports Sschool – Singapore Athletics Association) Primary Schools Track & Field Invitational Meet 2017
    D Division
    50m Hurdles
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    2nd Position Cadence Tan 4 Piety
     C Division
    Shot Put
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    4th Position Harthi D/O Manoharan 5 Justice
    B Division
    60m Hurdles
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    1st Position Melanie Anne Koh 6 Piety
  • 3rd Victoria-Cedar Alliance Invitational Primary Schools Relay Championship
    D Division
    4 x 200m
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    2nd Position Ayra Azman Tan 3 Justice
    Caelyn Chew 3 Courage
    Pujeda Althea Deziree Linao 4 Piety
    Joyce Chong 4 Piety
    C Division
    4 x 200m
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    2nd Position Isabella Lily 5 Justice
    Megan Lee 5 Piety
    Harthi D/O Manoharan 5 Justice
    Lee Woon Yen Meredith 5 Steadfast
    B Division
    4 x 300m
    Position Name of Pupil Class
     3rd Position Melanie Anne Koh 6 Piety
    Ashley Tan 6 Piety
    Lexna Neo 6 Justice
    Seri Nurbatrisyia 6 Justice
  • Akira Swift 64th Annual Track & Field Championships 2017
    B Division
    100m
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    2nd Position Iffah Batrisyia Binte Iskandar Shah 6 Temperance
    D Division
    100m
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    1st Position Pujeda Althea Deziree Linao 4 Piety
  • National Primary Schools Track and Field Championships 2017
    B Division
    200m
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    3rd  Position Melanie Anne Koh 6 Piety
    B Division
    100m
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    3rd  Position Melanie Anne Koh 6 Piety
    B Division
    4 x 100m Relay
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    2nd Position Melanie Anne Koh 6 Piety
    Ashley Tan 6 Piety
    Bianca Reiniers 6 Piety
    Iffah Batrisyia 6 Temperance
    Lexna Neo 6 Justice
    Nicole Cheok 6 Steadfast
    B Division Girls-Fourth
    C Division
    Shot Put
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    4th Position Harthi D/O Manoharan 5 Justice
    C Division
    4 x 100m Relay
    Position Name of Pupil Class
     4th Position Bianca Batchelor 5 Piety
    Megan Lee 5 Piety
    Anne Margarette 5 Steadfast
    Meredith Lee 5 Steadfast
    Isabella Lily 5 Justice
    Harthi D/O Manoharan 5 Justice
    D Division
    4 x 100m Relay
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    1st Position Pujeda Althea Deziree Linao 4 Piety
    4th Position Justine Teh 4 Temperance
    D Division
    300m
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    1st Position Pujeda Althea Deziree Linao 4 Piety
    D Division
    4 x 100m Relay
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    1st Position Ayra Azman Tan 3 Justice
    Choo Jia Yi 3 Courage
    Cadence Tan 4 Piety
    Justine Teh 4 Temperance
    Pujeda Althea Deziree Linao 4 Piety
    Joyce Chong 4 Piety
    Overall junior/senior/division position : D Division Girls-Runner Up

Taekwondo

  • 2017 National Inter-Primary School Taekwondo Championship
    Junior Division
    Individual Yellow Tip
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Bronze Kate Lee 3 Temperance
    Silver Anne-Marie Cheong 3 Piety
    Gold Evangeline Goh 3 Steadfast
    Individual Red Tip
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Bronze Raeka Low 3 Steadfast
    Silver Faith Yeo 5 Temperance
    Individual Blue Tip
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Bronze Stansie Low 3 Justice
    Bronze Tiana Campbell 4 Courage
    Silver Carissa Lum 5 Temperance
    Individual Green Tip
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Bronze Amanda Boey 4 Justice
    Individual Black Tip
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Bronze Sarah Cham 5 Prudence
    Bronze Faith Yeo 5 Temperance
    Individual Yellow Belt
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Bronze Kacey Ong Shi Ni 3 Justice
    Bronze Adelle Edeena Binte Rosli 3 Justice
    Silver Evangeline Goh 3 Steadfast
    Individual Blue Belt
    Position  Name of Pupil Class
    Silver Stansie Low 3 Justice
    Bronze Carissa Lum 5 Temperance
    Individual Green Belt
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Bronze Adelle Edeena Binte Rosli 3 Justice
    Bronze Dana Ong 4 Prudence
    Gold Tiana Campbell 4 Courage
    Individual Red Belt
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Silver Sarah Cham 5 Prudence
    Team Green Tip
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Gold Bernadette Lim 3 Prudence
    Kacey Ong Shi Ni 3 Justice
    Amanda Boey 4 Justice
    Team Red Tip
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Silver Xu Han 3 Piety
    Raeka Low 3 Steadfast
    Faith Yeo 5 Temperance
    Team Yellow Tip
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Gold Anne-Marie Cheong 3 Piety
    Kate Lee 3 Temperance
    Evangeline Goh 3 Steadfast
    Team Blue Tip
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Gold Stansie Low 3 Justice
    Tiana Campbell 4 Courage
    Carissa Lum 5 Temperance
    Team Yellow Belt
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Gold Adelle Edeena Binte Rosli 3 Justice
    Kacey Ong Shi Ni 3 Justice
    Evangeline Goh 3 Steadfast
    Team Blue Belt
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Silver Stansie Low 3 Justice
    Dana Ong 4 Prudence
    Carissa Lum 5 Temperance
    Team Green Belt
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Gold Adelle Edeena Binte Rosli 3 Justice
    Dana Ong 4 Prudence
    Tiana Campbell 4 Courage
    Senior Division
    Individual Green Tip
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Bronze Natalie Chong 6 Courage
    Individual Red Tip
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Bronze Xu Tong 6 Piety
    Gold Lee Yan Yee 6 Piety
    Individual Yellow Tip
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Bronze Patel Krisha 6 Courage
    Individual Blue Tip
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Gold Iffah Rasyiqah 6 Courage
    Individual Black Tip
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Gold Avon Lee 6 Piety
    Individual Green Belt
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Bronze Britney Cheiong 6 Temperance
    Individual Yellow Belt
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Bronze Patel Krisha 6 Courage
    Individual Red Belt
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Silver Kimberley Shum Yun 6 Courage
    Gold Lee Yan Yee 6 Piety
    Individual Blue Belt
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Gold Iffah Rasyiqah Gold
    Individual Poom Belt
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Bronze Almanda Mik 6 Justice
  • 2017 Nestle Koko Krunch Junior Taekwondo Championship
    7-9 years old Division
    Individual Yellow Belt
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Bronze Kacey Ong Shi Ni 3 Justice
    Silver Evangeline Goh Xin Xuan 3 Steadfast
    Individual Green Belt
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Silver Adelle Edeena Binte Rosli 3 Justice
    Individual Red Belt
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Bronze Raeka Low Xiu Wen 3 Steadfast
    Individual Poom Belt
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Gold Isabel Tham Shi Ying 3 Courage
    Individual Green Tip
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Silver Kacey Ong Shi Ni 3 Justice
    Individual Blue Tip
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Gold Stansie Low Qian Wen 3 Justice
    Individual Red Tip
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Gold Stansie Low Qian Wen 3 Justice
    Silver Raeka Low Xiu Wen Silver
    Gold Xu Han 3 Piety
    Individual Yellow Tip
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Gold Evangeline Goh Xin Xuan 3 Steadfast
    Bronze Anne-Marie Cheong Hsi Yan 3 Piety
    Individual Black Tip
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Silver Xu Han 3 Piety
    Overall junior/senior/division position : 10-12 years old Division
    Individual Green Tip
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Bronze Amanda Boey 4 Justice
    Individual Blue Tip
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Bronze Tiana Campbell 4 Courage
    Silver Carissa Lum Ji Yee 5 Temperance
    Bronze Iffah Rasyiqah Sariman 6 Courage
    Individual Green Belt
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Bronze Kirstin Kayleigh Barzaga Kiunisala 4 Prudence
    Silver Dana Ong Xiao-Hui 4 Prudence
    Gold Tiana Campbell 4 Courage
    Individual Red Belt
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Bronze Sarah Cham 5 Prudence
    Gold Kyra Low Jing Wen 5 Piety
    Individual Poom Belt
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Silver Almanda Mik 6 Justice
    Team Green Tip
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Gold Adelle Edeena Binte Rosli 3 Justice
    Amanda Boey 4 Justice
    Stassia Martin 5 Courage
    Team Yellow Tip
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Gold Kate Lee Kai Ning 3 Temperance
    Team Red Tip
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Gold Raeka Low Xiu Wen 3 Steadfast
    Xu Han 3 Piety
    Faith Yeo Hui En 5 Temperance
    Team Yellow Belt
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Gold Kacey Ong Shi Ni 3 Justice
    Bernadette Lim Jia Min 3 Prudence
    Team Blue Tip
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Gold Dana Ong Xiao-Hui 4 Prudence
    Tiana Campbell 4 Courage
    Carissa Lum Jie Yee 5 Temperance
    Team Black Tip
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Silver Kimberley Shum Yun 6 Courage
    Avon Lee Jieyi 6 Piety
    Lee Yan Yee 6 Piety
    Team Blue Belt
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Silver Lois Kwek Seng Sim 4 Piety
    Shine Mikaela Dolot 5 Temperance
    Iffah Rasyiqah Sariman 6 Courage
    Team Red Belt
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Gold Sarah Cham 5 Prudence
    Kyra Low Jing Wen 5 Piety
  • National Poomsae Championship 2017
    B Division
    Individual Yellow Tip
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Gold Cadence Lum 2 Prudence
    C Division
    Individual Yellow Tip
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Silver Anne Marie Cheong 3 Piety
    Gold Evangeline Goh Xin Xuan 3 Steadfast
    C Division
    Individual Green Tip
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Bronze Karianne Shum 3 Justice
    Bronze Amanda Boey 4 Justice
    C Division
    Individual Blue Tip
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Bronze Stansie Low 3 Justice
    C Division
    Individual Yellow Belt
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Bronze Sarah Vargas 3 Piety
    Gold Kacey Ong Shi Ni 3 Justice
    C Division
    Individual Red Tip
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Bronze Xu Han 3 Piety
    Bronze Raeka Low 3 Steadfast
    Gold Sarah Cham 5 Prudence
    C Division
    Individual Green Belt
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Bronze Tiana Campbell 4 Courage
    Gold Dana Ong 4 Prudence
    C Division
    Individual Blue Tip
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Silver Carissa Lum 5 Temperance
    D Division
    Individual Red Tip
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Gold Lee Yan Yee 6 Piety
    Silver Xu Tong 6 Piety
    C Division
    D Division
    Individual Red Belt
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Silver Kimberley Shum 6 Courage
    Individual Poom Belt
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Bronze Isabel Tham 3 Courage
    C Division
    Pair Green Belt
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Silver Dana Ong 4 Prudence
    Family Event
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Bronze Kacey Ong Shi Ni 3 Justice
    Silver Kimberley Tan 1 Steadfast
    Silver Karianne Shum 3 Justice
    Silver Kimberley Shum 6 Courage
    Gold Stansie Low 3 Justice
    Gold Xu Han 3 Piety
    Gold Raeka Low 3 Steadfast
    Gold Xu Tong 6 Piety
    C Division
    Team Green Tip
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Silver Karianne Shum 3 Justice
    Amanda Boey 4 Justice
    C Division
    Team Blue Tip
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Silver Stansie Low 3 Justice
    Clarissa Lum 5 Temperance
    C Division
    Team Red Tip
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Gold Xu Han 3 Piety
    Raeka Low 3 Steadfast
    Sarah Cham 5 Prudence
    D Division
    Team Red Tip
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Gold Lee Yan Yee 6 Piety
    Xu Tong 6 Piety
    C Division
    Team Green Belt
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Gold Tiana Campbell 4 Courage
    Dana Ong 4 Prudence
  • People’s Association- Singapore Taekwondo Federation Championship 2017
    Young Junior 1 Division
    Individual Yellow Tip
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Gold Cadence Lum 2 Prudence
    Young Junior 1 Division
    Individual Green Tip
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Gold Kacey Ong Shi Ni 3 Justice
    Young Junior 1 Division
    Individual Green Belt
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Gold Adelle Edeena 3 Justice
    Silver Beatrice Sin Kah Yan (Sun Jia Xin ) 3 Piety
    Young Junior 1 Division
    Individual Blue Tip
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Silver Stansie Low 3 Justice
    Young Junior 1 Division
    Individual Yellow Belt
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Gold Evangeline Goh Xin Xuan 3 Steadfast
    Silver Anne-Marie Cheong 3 Piety
    Young Junior 1 Division
    Individual Red Belt
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Silver Xu Han 3 Piety
    Young Junior 1 Division
    Individual Poom Belt
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Silver Isabel Tham 3 Courage
    Young Junior 1 Division
    Individual Red Tip
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Gold Raeka Low 3 Steadfast
    Young Junior 1 Division
    Family Event
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Silver Kacey Ong Shi Ni 3 Justice
    Bronze Kimberly Tan 1 Steadfast
    Bronze Stansie Low 3 Justice
    Bronze Raeka Low 3 Seadfast
    Young Junior 1 Division
    Team Event
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Silver Adelle Edeena 3 Justice
    Silver Stansie Low 3 Justice
    Silver Isabel Tham 3 Courage
    Bronze Kacey Ong Shi Ni 3 Justice
    Bronze Evangeline Goh Xin Xuan 3 Steadfast
    Young Junior 2 Division
    Individual Blue Tip
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Gold Carissa Lum 5 Temperance
    Silver Tiana Lea Campbell 4 Courage
    Bronze Amanda Boey 4 Justice
    Bronze Dana Ong Xiao-Hui 4 Prudence
    Young Junior 2 Division
    Individual Blue Belt
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Silver Kirstin Kayleigh Barzaga Kiunisala 4 Prudence
    Young Junior 2 Division
    Individual Green Belt
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Gold Janessa Tay Wan Ni 4 Piety
    Young Junior 2 Division
    Individual Red Tip
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Silver Sarah Cham 5 Prudence
    Bronze Faith Yeo Hui En 5 Temperance
    Young Junior 2 Division
    Individual Red Belt
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Gold Low Jing Wen Kyra 5 Piety
    Young Junior 2 Division
    Individual Poom Belt
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Gold Ling Li Shuen Naomi 5 Prudence
    Young Junior 2 Division
    Family Event
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Gold Carissa Lum 5 Temperance
    Bronze Low Jing Wen Kyra 5 Piety
    Young Junior 2 Division
    Team Event
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Gold Tiana Lea Campbell 4 Courage
    Gold Faith Yeo Hui En 5 Temperance
    Gold Ling Li Shuen Naomi 5 Prudence
    Silver Carissa Lum 5 Temperance
    Silver Sarah Cham 5 Prudence
    Silver Low Jing Wen Kyra 5 Piety

Skipping

  • East Zone Primary Schools Rope Skipping Championships 2017
    Overall junior/senior/division position : Senior Girls
    Individual Speed
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    4th Position Mun Jeong Won 6 Piety
    3rd Position Clarissa Lum Shu Hui 6 Steadfast
    Double Under
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    6th Position Clarissa Lum Shu Hui 6 Steadfast
    4th Position Perez Ma Hazina Tuazon 6 Steadfast
    Individual Creative
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    2nd Position Davina Leng Ruxin 6 Piety
    Double Dutch
    Position Name of Pupil Class
     3rd Position Jerrika Tan Li Fei 6 Courage
    Olivia Maegan Mulijana 6 Courage
    Jacintha Zakia Nugragha 6 Temperance
    Sim Jing Shi Sisi 6 Justice
    Team Speed
    Position Name of Pupil Class
     2nd Position Sim Jing Shi Sisi 6 Justice
    Jerrika Tan Li Fei 6 Courage
    Mun Jeong Won 6 Piety
    Clarissa Lum Shu Hui 6 Steadfast
    Perez Ma Hazina Tuazon 6 Steadfast

     

    Team Creative
    Position Name of Pupil Class
      Demonstration Davina Leng Ruixin 6 Piety
    Clarissa Lum Shu Hui 6 Steadfast
    Perez Ma Hazina Tuazon 6 Steadfast
    Jacintha Zakia Nugragha 6 Temperance
    Overall junior/senior/division position : Junior Girls
    Individual Speed
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    5th Position Cheah Jing Han Felicia 4 Courage
    6th Position Tan Shi-Ning Shanin 4 Temperance
    Double Under
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    5th Position Lina Irdina Bte Ner Rahim 5 Prudence
    Individual Creative
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    3rd Position Lina Irdina Bte Ner Rahim 5 Prudence
    Pair Creative
    Position Name of Pupil Class
     3rd Position Srierlina Ayuni Bte Mohd Akmal 5 Justice
    Jodell Lee Jing Wen 4 Temperance
    Lina Irdina Bte Ner Rahim 5 Prudence
    Double Dutch
    Position Name of Pupil Class
     3rd Position Cheah Jing Han Felicia 4 Courage
    Sarmiento Maya Minelli Jacob 5 Temperance
    Choy Xi-En Kayla 4 Prudence
    Adrielle Ang Min 5 Steadfast

     

    Team Speed
    Position Name of Pupil Class
     4th Position Cheah Jing Han Felicia 4 Courage
    Tan Shi-Ning Shanin 4 Temperance
    Koh Kim Yuan 5 Steadfast
    Kayla Tan 5 Steadfast
    Hong Meng Yi Celestine 5 Steadfast
    Team Creative
    Position Name of Pupil Class
     2nd Position Jodell Lee Jing Wen 4 Temperance
    Tan Shi-Ning Shanin 4 Temperance
    Hannah Tan Yu Tong 4 Prudence
    Srierlina Ayuni Bte Mohd Akmal 5 Justice
    Lina Irdina Bte Ner Rahim 5 Prudence

Tennis

  • National Schools Games Tennis Championships 2017-First Round Group League
    Junior Division Girls
    Position Name of Pupil Class
     5th Position Danynn Bte Irwan 5 Justice
    Elizabeth Sarah Wong 5 Prudence
    Kendra Pang Kai Le 5 Courage
    Noriko Chihara 5 Steadfast
    Emily Sarah Leong Kit Min 5 Temperance
    Haylie Teoh Yu En 5 Temperance
    Tan Kai Lin 5 Temperance
    Marianne Kate Lizardo Salamante 5 Temperance
    Senior Division Girls
    Position Name of Pupil Class
     4th Position Sobredilla Dawn Ashley 6 Justice
    Hailie Renee Alanguilan 6 Prudence
    Nicole Kailey Cheung 6 Piety
    Darwisya Eryn Bte Suhaimi 6 Piety
    Lek Hui Yi Clarisse 6 Piety
    Cheah Ka Rys 6 Temperance
    Gracia Tan Jia En 6 Temperance
    Alyaa Aris Bte Azhar Aris 6 Temperance
  • National School Games Tennis Trial Event
    Junior Division
    Orange Ball Girls Singles Group C
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Bronze (6th) Gayle Sarah Woodford 4 Prudence
    Junior Division
    Orange Ball Girls Singles Group B
    Position  Name of Pupil Class
    Gold (4th) Finola Lin Shuang O’connell 4 Prudence
    Silver (5th) Dancel Jacel Angela Tugano 4 Prudence

Bowling

  • 16th National Inter-Primary Schools Tenpin Bowling Championship 2017
    Junior Division
    Singles Event
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    Champion Nosheen Syarafana Binte Suratman 5 Prudence
    Junior Division
    Team Event
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    7th Position Nosheen Syarafana Binte Suratman 5 Prudence
    Tan Sherry 5 Prudence
    Lim Xin Yi 5 Temperance
    Anniq Quintessa Binte Rosli 5 Steadfast
    Junior Division
    All Events
    Position Name of Pupil Class
    5th Position Nosheen Syarafana Binte Suratman 5 Prudence
    Junior Division
    Overall Event
    Position  Name of Pupil Class
    6th Position Nosheen Syarafana Binte Suratman 5 Prudence
    Tan Sherry 5 Prudence
    Lexie How 5 Steadfast
    Anniq Quintessa Binte Rosli 5 Steadfast

Choir

  • Singapore International Choral Festival 2017
    Category A1 – Equal Voices 12 years and below
    (https://stanthonyscanossianpri.moe.edu.sg/singapore-international-choral-festival-2017/)
    Award  Name of Pupil Class
     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Gold Award

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Rachel Rao 4 Courage
    Megan Sia 4 Courage
    Soriano Joreen Ross Cervantes 4 Courage
    Victoria Cheah 4 Courage
    Wong Yu Yan 4 Prudence
    Yerin Huh 4 Steadfast
    Chua Kia Ke Hannah 4 Steadfast
    Calista Tan 4 Courage
    Cheyenne Soo 6 Courage
    Chu Wai Yin Kelly 6 Courage
    Chua Ni Xuan Clarice 6 Courage
    Lim Wen-Cy Clarice 6 Courage
    Rachel Khong 6 Courage
    Jasmine Wong 6 Justice
    Leanne Rozario 6 Justice
    Agnes Faustina Arul 6 Piety
    Ei Chaw Zin 6 Piety
    Ho Yue Ning 6 Piety
    Althea Rae T. Jamero 6 Piety
    Low Jia Rong Phoebe 6 Piety
    Shyann Tan 6 Piety
    Kayla Khoo 6 Steadfast
    Trinity Teo 6 Steadfast
    Varshini. H 6 Steadfast
    Zheng Yixin 6 Steadfast
    Caleigh Heng 6 Steadfast
    Jocelyn Chin 6 Temperance
    Marissa Lim 6 Temperance
    Natalie Lee 5 Steadfast
    Shannon Samuel 5 Courage
    Meera Mardolker 5 Temperance
    Valerie Soh 5 Steadfast
    Kua Xuan Wen Megan 5 Steadfast
    Vanessa Lee 5 Prudence
    Vernessa Joy Lim Shi Ying 5 Steadfast
    Yip Xin Yi 5 Prudence
    Elayne Peh 5 Steadfast
    Kayla Marsh 5 Prudence
    Simone Kapahi 5 Temperance
    Chloe Lim 5 Temperance
    Therese Wong 5 Courage
    Jamie Li 5 Piety
    Low Sin Huey 5 Steadfast
    Nicole Teo 5 Courage
    Kim Ji Ahn 5 Justice
    Justine Goh Hui Xi 5 Steadfast
    Micah Libed 5 Steadfast
    Xu Wenxi 5 Prudence
    Deandra 5 Prudence

Others

  • SEC-Starhub School Green Awards 2017
    • Lotus Sustained Achievement Award
    • Best 3R Award
  • National Robotics Competition (Junior Challenge)
     Award Name of Pupil Class
    1st Runner-Up Cha Yiling 4 Prudence
    Cha Yanling 4 Courage
    Roxane Chia 3 Temperance
Back to top